DISCOVER       UNDERSTAND       GUIDE       SHARE       My Account    Shopping Cart: 0.00€
Top » Vegetable oils » OILS »

Wheat germ oil


(Triticum Vulgare)

Dark orange color,  sticky texture liquid with a heavy smell

100% blended wheat germ oil

Wheat germ Oil shield from free radical thanks to its richness in Vitamine E

Origine: Etats-Unis
Type de culture: Conventionnelle
Obtention: Pression mécanique
Element de la plante: Germe
 
Référence:    
 
Wheat germ oil
Click to enlarge
Utilisation:
Cosmétique et diététique

Propriétés:
Wheat Germ Oil is an original time-tested endurance supplement that has a variety of benefits Wheat germ oil is very high in vitamin E and therefore often used as a source of vitamin E, which is known as one of the most powerful antioxidants, and therefore stress reducing, and anti-aging in nature.
The oil of the Wheat Germ contains proteins, lecithin, Vitamine A, D and Octacosanol, which is a unique energy-increasing compound.Octacosanol appears to improve oxygen utilization, and thereby performance, particularly at higher altitudes or when under stress. It’s also quite helpful in boosting the body's levels of glycogen, and consequently this helps to improve the physical performance of athletes, in addition to easing the pain associated with exercise. Each tablespoon of the Wheat Germ Oil has over 1000 mcg of Octacosanol.
Wheat Germ oil is also known to aid in maintaining normal healthy blood cholesterol levels.
It is rich in Fatty Acids, which repair wounds within the body and also help to keep a healthy balance of hormones. It contains squalane (which is involved in the process of cell growth),a natural bactericide and has great healing properties.
Its high level inunsaponiable paricipate to wound healing benefit.
Furthermore wheat germ oil , because of its high level of carotene makes it a natural anti oxidative


Indications:
When applied topically to the skin, it helps the formation of new skin cells and improves circulation. It furthermore has value in assisting with the repair of sun-damaged skin and in relieving numerous irritation (cracking, chaffing, roughness of the skin).It is the natural solution for a deep moisturizing, high potency anti-oxidant (wrinkles prevention), skin nourishing and rejuvenating cell. Internally the oil of the wheat germ is wonderful for the health of both the body and skin. It provides nourishment and vital nutrients to the immune system, skin, hormones, energy production, and literally every cell in the body.


Conseil d'application:
On face and necklin: as antiaging caregently massage every day.
On body: apply on sunburned parts, it will regenerate cells
On hair :After shampoo, apply a small amount to wet hair, concentrating on ends. Let penetrate for 5 minutes. Rinse well.
Nail:mix lemon juice with 1 spoon of wheat germ and apply on nails by massaging
 
It light its sticky texture Wheat germ oil can be mixed to Almond oil.
Nail:mix lemon juice with 1 spoon of wheat germ and apply on nails by massaging
 
Internal Use
1 teaspoon daily
 
 
 
·     TIP
Structuring Mask for dry hair
2 spoons shea oil
1 spoons wheat germ oil
10 drops Geranium rosa Essential oil
10 drops Rosemary Essential oil


 
Anti aging complex
Anti aging complex
Wheatgerm scrub soap
Wheatgerm scrub soap
Anti aging complex
Anti aging complex
Complexe 12/18
Complexe 12/18

TEXT_VIEWING 

 
PAYMENT: How to buy? Methods of payment? Click here
EXPEDITION: Expenses and delays. Click here

 
  Oils belong to our traditions. All the properties indicated on this site refer to these traditions and do not claim to be taken for therapeutic indications, as defined by the French texts and Europeans laws. We are within the service of the people in good health, wishing to take care of them. Any person estimating to have an health issue must consult a doctor.  

en fr