Utilisation:Cosmétique et diététique
Propriétés:Sweet almond oil contains 24% of linoleic acid. (poly-insatured fat) helpful for cerebral stimulating and good view.It also claimed health benefit such as improving digestive trouble. Almond oil is a good carrier oil when combined with essential oil commonly used for massage. Its high contain of vitamin A and B makes it a good oil to nourish, moisturize regenerate and smoothen the skin without leaving oily feel.
Indications:Used for daily care for most skins, almond oil is particularly recommended for baby skin and especially to remove crust milk. It is traditionally used for dry, flaky and itchy skin, for stretch marks, hand and breath cracks. This oil soft and give comfort by moisturizing Traditional uses : itchy, dry and inflamed skin Fabulous massage oil.
Conseil d'application:External use
Apply a couple of drops of pure Almond oil to each side of your clean face. Wet your clean hands with warm water and smooth the oil on the tender area around your eyes (crows feet) and mouth but do not press hard; use light gentle strokes.
Allow Almond oil to settle. After your face is dry, you can apply make up or keep your face with natural protection of Almond oil.
Internal Use
1 Teaspoon every morning before eating during 3 weeks.
Almond oil should not be taken in case of nut allergy.